2020 Virtual Theatre Banquet

Welcome

Welcome

Welcome
Search video...
Thespian Exec Welcome to Banquet 2020

Thespian Exec Welcome to Banquet 2020

01:41
Play Video
Mr. Cappello's Banquet Message 2020

Mr. Cappello's Banquet Message 2020

01:04
Play Video
Mr. DeFeo's Banquet Message

Mr. DeFeo's Banquet Message

01:04
Play Video

Performing Arts Department Awards 2020

Please click on the category titles to view slide shows

SME Performing Arts Awards

Dan Zollars Award:

Gabby Buck - Band/ Orchestra

 

Carl Ison Award:

Aislin K Kinsella - Band

Repertory Theatre Shows

Best Repertory Theatre Childrens' Book Adaptation 2019-2020:

Barbara deZutter - Owen

Best Repertory Theatre One-Act 2019-2020:

Kate Peery - Cherry Popsicles

SME Theatre Hall of Fame 2020:

Mallory Hawks

SME Class of 2002

<Click Here>

Advanced Repertory Theatre Frequent Fridays 2019-2020

Best Special Featured Performer:

Octavio Galicia

Best Supporting Actress:

Jane Kohlhase

Best Supporting Actor:

Henry Krause

Best Leading Actress:

Barbara deZutter

Best Leading Actor:

Henry Krause

Best Ensemble:

Megan Devolder's Cast of Three's a Crowd

Best Technical Design:

Henry Morgan

Dust of the Road

Best Overall Frequent Friday:

Megan Devolder

Three's a Crowd

GUESS! THAT! BABYYYY!

SME Thespian Point Top Winners:

75+…
AIDAN M. CONNELLY  
CAMERON SCHOECK  
BARBARA DEZUTTER
ELINOR ZUGAZAGOITIA
ELLIE FREEMAN
KATE PEERY
ESSY SIEGEL

 

100+…
CAMERON SCHOECK
ELI EVANS
GRACE SCHWABAUER
AVA SUDERMANN  
NICK EDGE
MAZEY HEIM

 

150+…
HENRY MORGAN
MARGARET VEGLAHN
MEGAN DEVOLDER

 

Best Thespian-HENRY MORGAN
 

New Thespian Initiates:

NORA ALFERMAN

ANDREW ALKA

WILLA BATTEY

CHARLIE BIRT

ELLA CHAFFEE

GRACE FIELDS

KURT FREEMAN

GRETCHEN GARBE

NOAH GOULD

CAROLINE KANALEY

ABBY KARGES

CAROLINE KUHLMAN

TONY LUKASZEWSKI

DELANEY MCDERMED

LIBBY MCSHANE

LOUISA MILLS

WYATT OLIGMUELLER

RAIDEN PEREZ

MEGAN ROE

DELANEY RUPP

FRITZ SULLIVAN

AHMED WADOOD

BRADLEY WALTON

KATE WHITEFIELD

COLETTE WORTHINGTON

ANNA WURST

Technical Theatre Awards

 

The Leg:

Bradley Walton

The Golden Gloves

Barbara deZutter

SME Theatre Performance Awards 2020

Best Featured Performer:

Reilly Kenney as Eugene Fodor in Crazy for You

Best Supporting Actress:

Bella Wolfe as Giacinta in Scapino!

Best Supporting Actor:

Henry Morgan as Bella Zangler in Crazy for You

Best Leading Actress:

Barbara deZutter as Sylvestro in Scapino!

Best Leading Actor:

Fritz Sullivan as Bobby Child in Crazy for You

SME Theatre Arts Awards 2020

Integrity Award:

Bradley Walton - Freshman

Integrity Award: